• Thursday, February 22, 2024
The laboratory of Soil-agrochemical research and mass analysis presented its final report for 2023.
• 2023-12-04
The next meeting of the Scientific Council was held at the Institute of Soil Science and Agrochemistry of the Ministry of Science and Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan. The meeting was opened by the Chairman of the Council, Corresponding Member of ANAS, Professor Alovsat Guliyev. At the meeting, the "Soil-agrochemical research and mass analysis" laboratory presented its final report for 2023. The director of the laboratory - Mirvari Mammadova, gave brief information about the scientific research works performed in the laboratory according to the subject plan in the reporting year and he noted that, 4 works were included in the topic "Research of the fertility indicators of the soils of the south-eastern and north-eastern part of the Greater Caucasus and the efficiency of the fertilization system in agrocenoses". In the report, other employees of the laboratory - Khuraman Zeynalova, Tunzale Babayeva, answered questions about the work they did.
The presented final report was widely discussed by council members, and questions were answered. At the end, the annual report of the laboratory for 2023 was voted and accepted.