• Thursday, March 30, 2023
The meeting was held with employees responsible for public relations.
• 2023-01-25
The meeting was held at the Ministry of Science and Education with public relations officers of the İnstitutes of the Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences (ANAS), on January 25. The purpose of the meeting was to establish better relations with the public and discuss effective communication activities.
Adviser to the Minister of Science and Education -Elnur Nasibov spoke about the role of public relations in the popularization of science and practical presentation of theoretical research, noted the need to involve young people in the field of science through a number of interesting projects. The head of the public relations sector- Jasarat  Valehov spoke about increasing the visual quality of science, more extensive coverage of the work done in this field, and touched upon the issues of establishing mutual relations between İnstitutions.The relevant employees of the İnstitutes spoke and gave information about their activities, internet resources and their work at the meeting. Discussions were held with the participants at the end. Correct communication of the work done in the discussions to the society, creation of a unified networking environment, training in the direction of improving skills, importance of seminars as well as other issues were touched upon.