Corresponding member of ANAS Alovsat Guliyev, attended the event in Saatli region.
• 2022-06-07
On June 6, Agribioekotex Limited Liability Company together with Fruktuz LLC held an event in Saatli region to educate farmers on "Increasing soil fertility, preventing degradation and erosion."Director General of the Institute of Soil Science and Agrochemistry of ANAS, corresponding member of ANAS, Professor Alovsat Guliyev also attended the event on the results of field testing of "organic and organic mineral fertilizers, soil microorganisms, biological and microbiological fertilizers". Addressing the farmers, Alovsat  Guliyev gave a detailed report on the ongoing construction work in the country and the importance of the application of scientific innovations in the field of agriculture.
Then, the test plots were inspected. Coressponding member of ANAS Alovsat Guliyev, Senior Researcher of the Laboratory of Mineral Fertilizers of the Institute, Chief agro-ameliorator Mursal Mammadov and Ph.D, Associate Professor Vugar Jafarov attended at the event.