Employees Institute of Soil Science and Agrochemistry of ANAS visited the expedition.
• 2022-07-27
On October 26, 2021, the employees of ANAS Institute of Soil Science and Agrochemistry created an expedition on the topic "Complex study of the Main Mil Karabakh, Main Mil-Mugan Collectors and the impact zone along the right bank of the Kur River" and as a continuation of the expedition, they participated in the expedition from July 19, 2022.The purpose of the expedition is to work out the scientific basis for the application of efficient water use methods by preventing water losses in the country. As part of the expedition, in the part of the Bash Shirvan collector that passes under the Goychay river with a pipe passage, the speed and consumption of water in the collector were determined, and the minerality and pH of the water in that collector were measured. The general manager of the institute Arshad Jalilov, scientific secretary, associate professor Sultan Huseynova, Chief agromeliotrator Mursal Mammadov visited the Ujar region on July 26 to check the progress of the expedition, followed closely the progress of the work, and met with the research scientists.They were closely acquainted with the progress of the research.