The Institute of Soil Science and Agrochemistry of the Ministry of Science and Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan will cooperate in the project implemented within the framework of the "Great Return to Karabakh" program.
• 2023-01-17
As a part of the "Great Return to Karabakh" program, it is one of the main tasks ahead as a priority issue in the implementation of projects. The meeting was held between the director of "En Pro Sol" LLC Nemat Mammadov and the representative of  "Soil engineering consultancy industry and trade LTD" company Ibrahim Kaya and the director general of the Institute, corresponding member of ANAS, professor Alovsat  Guliyev. "The Great Return to Karabakh" as the main goal of the meeting within the framework of the program, conducting modern land surveys in the territories freed from occupation in order to ensure the implementation of the project of strategic importance for our Republic at the required level, determination of arable land areas and drawing up of digital land maps based on geoinformation technologies are planned.
Restoration of reclamation and water management complexes in the freed territories of Agdam and Fuzuli regions based on the signed contract and it was decided to cooperate in the realization of the projects.